+995 598-898-821 m.kodua12@gmail.com
Since 1985 Our family has maintained  farming activities, including beekeeping, plant production, cattle breeding and Hazelnut Producing.
In 1996, we establish L.L.C. “KESKIA”,  it’s a family-owned company and dealing especially with HAZELNUT manufacturing and exporting.
Our Main Production Facility, factory and Plantations both located in Georgia, Zugdidi city.  The plant is in the vicinity of the major plantations and in 70km from Port of Poti which is the major gate for container shipment, 140 km from Port of Batumi which is reserve port from containers shipments and 170 km from the border with Turkey through which all trucks are passing through on their way to Europe. Monthly capacity is 160 tons of the in-shell hazelnut processing which is about 60 tons of natural kernels.
KESKIA directly cooperates with farmers, takes hazelnuts from large and small farms with its all ensuring quality control of the ecologically pure and natural product.
Our Company vision is to create best farming practice and develop hazelnut sector in Georgia.
Company mission is to cooperate with farmers and help them to improve quality through offering high quality hazelnut products and establishing long term relations with customers in the base on respect and satisfaction.